Portal:Biography

From Abkhazia Wiki

Jump to: navigation, search

Contents

Art

Akhvlediani, Elene

Amashukeli, Elguja

Arsukisdze

Beka and Beshken Opizari

Berdzenishvili, Merab

Denisov, Slava

Gabashvili, Gigo

Gamrekeli, Irakli

Gudiashvili, Vladimir

Kakabadze, David

Kazaishvili, Beso

Merabishvili, Merab

Nikoladze, Jacob

Pirosmani

Ramaz Razmadze

Shevardnadze, Dimitri

Toidze, Mose

Tsereteli, Zurab

Business

Cinema

Diaspora

Folk Heroes

Literature

Abasheli, Alexander

Abashidze, Grigol

Abashidze, Irakli

Amirejibi, Chabua

Aragvispireli, Shio

Asatiani, Lado

Baazov, Herzel

Bachana (Nikoloz Razikashvili)

Bakradze, Akaki

Baratashvili Mamuka

Baratashvili, Nikoloz

Barnovi, Vasily

Besiki (Bessarion Gabashvili)

Charkviani, Jansugh

Chavchavadze, Alexander

Chavchavadze, Ilia

Chonkadze, Daniel

Dumbadze, Nodar

Eristavi, Raphael

Gabashvili, Bessarion

Gabashvili, Catherine

Gagua, Khuta

Gamsakhurdia, Konstantin

Gogebashvili, Iakob

Grishashvili, Joseph

Gulia, Dmitri

Guramishvili, David

Iashvili, Paolo

Ietim Gurji

Ioseb Tbileli

Javakhishvili, Mikhail

Kakhidze, Jansugh

Kalandadze, Ana

Kazbegi, Alexander

Kiacheli, Leo

Kipiani, Dimitri

Kldiashvili, David

Lebanidze, Murman

Leonidze, Giorgi

Machavariani, Mukhran

Mishveladze, Rezo

Ninoshvili, Egnate.

Orbeliani, Grigol

Orbeliani, Vakhtang

Peradze, Grigol

Robakidze, Grigol

Sayat Nova

Shanidze, Akaki

Shota Rustaveli

Tabidze, Galaktioni

Tabidze, Titsiani

Tsereteli, Akaki

Tsurtaveli, Jacob

Vazha Pshavela

Medicine

Sukhumi

Danelia, Zelimhan

Emuhvari, .....

Erkomaishvili, Avtandil

Gagua, Gina

Kereselidze, Tamara

Kipiani, Dmitri

Kipiani, Tornike

Mitaishvili, Ramaz

Mitaishvili, Shota(Shutu)

Narcia, Raisa

Shegelaia, Ketevan

Sichinava, Medea

Military

Abashidze, Aslan (Aslanbeg)

Abkhazi, Konstantine

Akhmeteli, Stephan

Amilakhvari, Dimitri

Bendeliani, Chichiko

Cholokashvili, Kakutsa

Gabliani, Givi

Grigol Bakurianisdze

Gvazava, Giorgi

Iashvili, Leo

Iashvili, Vladimir

Ibrahim Bey

Jabidze, David

Kantaria, Meliton

Karkarashvili, Gia

Kereselidze, Leo

Kikvidze, Vasili

Kvinitadze, Giorgi

Maghlakelidze, Shalva

Mazniashvili, Giorgi

Murad Bey

Nadiradze, Alexander

Shalva Akhaltsikheli

Tevzadze, Davit

Tornike Eristavi

Totleben Gotlib

Xenophon

Music

Arakishvili, Dimitri

Bregvadze, Nani

Gverdtsiteli, Tamar

Isakadze, Liana

Kancheli, Gia

Machavariani, Alexey

Muradeli, Vano

Potskhverashvili, Konstantine

Tsabadze, Giorgi

Politics

Abashidze, Aslan

Abashidze, Mehmed

Ahmed Pasha

Ahmed Pasha (Khimshiashvili)

Akhmeteli, Sandro

Alasania, Irakli

Amirejibi, Shalva

Ardzinba, Vladislav

Asatiani, Akaki

Avalishvili, Zurab

Bagapsh, Sergey

Baramidze, Giorgi

Beria, Lavrenti

Bezhuashvili, Gela

Burdjanadze, Nino

Chanturia, Giorgi

Charkviani, Candide

Chavchavadze, Garsevan

Cherkezishvili, Varlam

Chibirov, Ludwig

Chkheidze, Nikolai

Chkhenkeli, Akaki

Cholokashvili, Nikoloz

Dadiani, Tsotne

Devdariani, Gaioz

Dodashvili, Solomon

Eliava, Shalva

Emamquli Khan

Gabiskia, Guram

Gageli, Varam

Gamsakhurdia, Zviad

Gegechkori, Alexandre

Gegechkori, Evgeni

Ghoghoberidze, Levan

Giorgadze, Igor

Giorgadze, Panteleimon

Goglidze, Sergey

Gugushvili, Bessarion

Gumbaridze, Givi

Gvaladze, Evgeni (Geno)

Ioseliani, Jaba

Jabadari, Ivane

Japaridze, Prokofy

Kamo

Kartvelishvili, Lavrenti

Kavtaradze, Sergey

Khaindrava, Giorgi

Kitovani, Tengiz

Kokoiti, Eduard

Kostava, Merab

Lakoba, Nestor

Lekishvili, Niko

Lominadze, Vissarion

Lortkipanidze, Vazha

Makharadze, Philipe

Mdivani, Polikarp (Budu)

Menagharishvili, Irakli

Mkhargrdzeli

Mukhranbatoni, Ivane

Mzhavanadze, Vasili

Nikoladze, Niko

Noghaideli, Zurab

Okruashvili, Irakli

Orakhelashvili, Mamia

Orbeliani, Sulkhan-Saba

Orjonikidze, Grigory (Sergo)

Patiashvili, Jumber

Ramishvili, Isidor

Saakadze, Giorgi

Saakadze, Rostom-Khan

Saakashvili, Mikhail

Shartava, Zhiuli

Shevardnadze, Eduard

Sigua, Tengiz

Stalin, Joseph

Todria, Silvestr

Tsereteli, Giorgi

Tsereteli, Irakli

Tsereteli, Mikhail

Tsitsianov, Alexander

Tsitsianov, Pavle

Tskhakaya, Mikhail

Varshalomidze, Levan

Vorontsov, Mikhail

Vorontsov-Dashkov, Illarion

Zaal, Eristavi

Zhordania, Noe

Zhvania, Zurab

Zurabishvili, Salome

Religion

Royal Dynasty

Rulers

Adarnase

Aghsartan

Aietes

Alexander Batonishvili

Alexander Batonishvili

Alexander I (Georgia)

Alexander I (Imereti)

Alexander I (Kakheti)

Alexander II (Imereti)

Alexander II (Kakheti)

Alexander Luarsabisdze

Ali Bey Al-Kabir

Allahverdi Khan

Amilakhvari, Givi

Archil II

Arshak I

Artag

Ashot the Great

Azo

Bacurios Hiberios

Bagrat (King of the Georgians)

Bagrat Batonishvili

Bagrat I (Abkhazia)

Bagrat I (Eristavi)

Bagrat I Curopalates

Bagrat II (Abkhazia)

Bagrat III

Bagrat III (Imereti)

Bagrat IV

Bagrat IV (Imereti)

Bagrat Khan

Bagrat Mukhranbatoni

Bagrat V

Bagrat VI (Imereti)

Bagrat VII (Kartli)

Bakur

Constantine I (Georgia)

Constantine I (Kakheti)

Constantine II (Kakheti)

Constantine II (Kartli-Imereti)

Constantine III (Abkhazia)

David I

David II

David II (Imam Quli Khan)

David II (King of Georgians)

David III

David IV, Aghmashenebeli

David IX

David Soslan

David V

David VI narin

David VII ulu

David VIII

David X

David XI

Demetre I

Demetre II

Demetre II

Demetre III

Erekle I

Erekle II

Giorgi I

Giorgi II

Giorgi II

Giorgi III

Giorgi IV

Giorgi IX

Giorgi V

Gubaz I

Gubaz II

Iese, King

Jakeli, Isaq I

Jakeli, Ivane Kvarkvare

Jakeli, Kvarkvare II

Jakeli, Manuchar II

Jakeli, Manuchar III

Ketevan, Queen

Kvirike II (Tashiri)

Kvirike III

Kvirike IKvirike II

Kvirike IV

Kvirike-Gurgen I

Leon I

Leon II

Leon III

Levan of Imereti

Levan of Kakheti

Luarsab I

Luarsab II

Mikhail, Grand Duke

Mirian, King

Parnavaz

Parsman I

Parsman II

Parsman III

Rostom (Imereti)

Rostom Khan

Rusudan, Queen

Simon I

Simon II

Solomon I

Solomon II

Tamar

Teimuraz I

Teimuraz II

Theodosius

Vakhtang Gorgasali

Vakhtang II

Vakhtang III

Vakhtang IV

Vakhtang V

Vakhtang VI

Scholars

Sports

Arveladze, Shota

Asatiani, Kakhi

Chiburdanidze, Maia

Daraselia, Vitaliy

Gaprindashvili, Nona

Gutsayev, Vladimir

Kaladze, Kaha

Ketsbaia, Temur

Khergiani

Khizanishvili, Zura

Khurcilava, Murtaz

Kinkladze, Georgi

Kipiani, David

Kobiashvili,

Korkia, Michael

Metreveli, Alexander

Metreveli, Slava

Nodia, Givi

Pachulia, Zaza

Paichadze, Boris

Saneev, Viktor

Tediashvili, Levan

Olympians (List of Georgian Olympians)

Theater and Ballet

Ballet

Ananiashvili, Nino

Chabukiani, Vakhtang

Mitaishvili, Liana

Nioradze, Irma

Tsiskaridze, Niko

Travelers

Personal tools